Vice-Chancellors

Vice-Chancellors
The university had been steered by five substantive Vice Chancellors and two acting Vice Chancellors since inception to date as follows:

Monday, August 9, 2004 to Friday, December 31, 2004
Saturday, January 1, 2005 to Sunday, December 31, 2006
Monday, January 1, 2007 to Saturday, December 31, 2011
Sunday, January 1, 2012 to Monday, January 23, 2012
Tuesday, January 24, 2012 to Sunday, January 24, 2016
Friday, September 9, 2016 to Monday, January 23, 2017
Tuesday, January 24, 2017