Pro-Chancellors

Pro-Chancellors and Chairmen of Governing Council
The University has had three Pro-Chancellors and Chairmen of Governing Council as follows:

Saturday, January 1, 2005 to Monday, January 23, 2012
Tuesday, January 24, 2012 to Wednesday, December 2, 2015
Tuesday, December 15, 2015